2023-2024 Chipola Softball Schedule

Overall 25-22
Pct. .532
Conf. 7-10
Pct. .412
Streak Won 1
Home 10-6
Away 6-10
Neutral 9-6
Games 47
Runs 280
Batting Avg. .309
On Base % .387
Slugging % .462
Home Runs 30
Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sat. 23 vs. Team Reaper # Chipola Round Robin 10:00 AM
  vs. Central Florida Ladyhawks # Chipola Round Robin 12:00 PM
  vs. SoCal # Chipola Round Robin 6:00 PM
  vs. Panhandle Heat - Lanphere # Chipola Round Robin 8:00 PM
Fri. 29 at UAB # Mary Bowers Field - Birmingham, Ala. 1:00 PM
  vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville # @ UAB Mary Bowers Field - Birmingham, Ala. 3:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Clemson University # McWhorter Stadium - Clemson, S.C. 12:00 PM
  at Clemson University # McWhorter Stadium - Clemson, S.C. 2:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 6 at Mississippi State University # Nusz Park - Starkville, Miss. 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Mississippi College # MC Softball Complex - Clinton, Miss. 2:30 PM
Sat. 14 vs. FAMU # Chipola Round Robin 2:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Troy University # Troy Softball Complex - Troy, Ala. 5:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Alabama State University # Barbara Williams Complex - Montgomery, Ala. 5:30 PM
Sun. 22 at University of Alabama # Rhoads Stadium - Tuscaloosa, Ala. 1:00 PM
  at University of Alabama # Rhoads Stadium - Tuscaloosa, Ala. 3:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Florida State University # Joanne Graf Field - Tallahassee, Fla. 4:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Jacksonville University # Debbie & Fred Pruitt Softball Complex - Jacksonville, Fla. 12:00 PM
  at Jacksonville University # Debbie & Fred Pruitt Softball Complex - Jacksonville, Fla. 2:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 7 vs. SALT # Chipola Round Robin 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College # @ LSU Tiger Park - Baton Rouge, La. 2:00 PM
  at LSU # Tiger Park - Baton Rouge, La. 7:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 26 vs. #4 Odessa College @ Waco, TX Bosque River Ballpark | Waco, TX W, 14-11 Final
  at #6 McLennan Community College Battle on the Bosque Tournament L, 9-4 Final
Sat. 27 vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Waco, TX W, 12-3 Final - 5 innings
  vs. San Jacinto College-South @ Waco, TX W, 4-3 Final
Sun. 28 at #6 McLennan Community College Battle on the Bosque Tournament L, 11-7 Final
  vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Waco, Tx Battle on the Bosque L, 7-4 Final
 
February
Tue. 6 vs. Enterprise State Community College W, 8-0 Final
  vs. Enterprise State Community College W, 11-5 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Shelton State Community College @ Dothan, AL W, 16-5 Final
  vs. Northwest-Shoals Community College @ James Oates Park W, 2-0 Final
  vs. #16 Lake Land College @ Dothan Alabama W, 10-6 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Central Alabama Community College @ Dothan, AL L, 10-5 Final
Sun. 11 vs. Southern Union State Community College @ James Oates Park-Dothan, AL Cancelled
  vs. Hillsborough Community College @ James Oates Park-Dothan, AL Rained Out Cancelled
Tue. 13 at Enterprise State Community College W, 16-5 Final
  at Enterprise State Community College W, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 16 at #1 Florida SouthWestern State College Fort Myers, Fla. (Lee Health Sports Complex) W, 8-4 Final
  vs. Miami Dade College @ Fort Myers, Fla. W, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 17 vs. #12 Indian River State College @ Ft Myers Paradise Cove Tournament in Naples, FL. L, 12-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. College of Southern Idaho @ Fort Myers, Fla. L, 5-3 Final
Sat. 24 vs. St. Petersburg College @ neutral CMI Tourney L, 11-4 Final
  vs. Santa Fe College @ Longwood, FL L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 25 vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ Longwood, FL CMI Tourney W, 6-4 Final
  vs. #7 College of Central Florida @ CMI @ Longwood CMI Tourney W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 28 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College L, 5-3 Final
  at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College L, 8-7 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Snead State Community College Cancelled
  vs. Snead State Community College Cancelled
Wed. 6 vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 6-4 Final
  vs. Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College W, 2-1 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Pearl River Community College L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Pearl River Community College W, 5-3 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Lansing Community College L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Rock Valley College W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 15 at Tallahassee Community College * L, 4-3 Final
  at Tallahassee Community College * W, 6-4 Final
Wed. 20 vs. #10 Gulf Coast State College * L, 9-1 Final
  vs. #10 Gulf Coast State College * W, 10-0 Final
Sat. 23 at Pensacola State College * L, 4-3 Final
  at Pensacola State College * W, 12-5 Final
Tue. 26 vs. Southern Union State Community College Cancelled
  vs. Southern Union State Community College Cancelled
Sat. 30 vs. #2 Northwest Florida State College * L, 9-4 Final
  vs. #2 Northwest Florida State College * W, 6-5 Final
 
April
Wed. 3 vs. Tallahassee Community College * W, 10-7 Final
  vs. Tallahassee Community College * W, 8-4 Final
Sat. 6 at Gulf Coast State College * L, 6-0 Final
  at Gulf Coast State College * L, 10-6 Final
Tue. 9 vs. Pensacola State College * L, 4-2 Final
  vs. Pensacola State College * L, 3-2 Final
Mon. 15 vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Cancelled
  vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College Cancelled
Wed. 17 at Northwest Florida State College * L, 5-4 Final
  at Northwest Florida State College * L, 10-2 Final - 6 innings
Sat. 20 at Tallahassee Community College * ^ W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Gulf Coast State College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 25 at Pensacola State College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 30 vs. Northwest Florida State College * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event