Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Prospex 18U # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Prospex 18U # | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 23 | vs. Panhandle Heat # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Team Reapers # | 8:00 PM |
|
||
Sun. 25 | at Jacksonville University # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Jacksonville University # | 3:00 PM |
|
||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Mercer University (NCAA DI) # | 12:00 PM |
|
|
Sun. 2 | vs. Auburn University # @ Wallace State - Hanceville (AL) | 2:00 PM |
|
|
at Wallace State Community College-Hanceville # | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 14 | vs. Valdosta State University # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
vs. Valdosta State University # | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 15 | at Georgia Southwestern University # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 21 | at University of Mississippi # | 3:30 PM |
|
|
at University of Mississippi # | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 22 | vs. Faulkner University # @ Alabama State University (Montgomery, AL) | 2:00 PM |
|
|
at Alabama State University # | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 28 | at Clemson University # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 29 | at East Tennessee State University # | TBA |
|
|
November | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Louisiana State University # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 5 | at University of South Alabama # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
January | ||||
Fri. 27 | at #2 McLennan Community College | Final | W, 11-4 | |
Battle on the Bosque | Waco, TX | ||||
vs. #2 McLennan Community College @ Waco, Texas | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Battle on the Bosque | Waco, TX | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. #20 San Jacinto College-South @ Waco, TX | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Battle on the Bosque | Waco, TX | ||||
vs. #8 Grayson College @ Waco, TX | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Battle on the Bosque | Waco, TX | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. #3 Odessa College @ Waco, TX | Final | W, 5-2 | |
Battle on the Bosque | Waco, TX | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. #12 College of Central Florida @ Naples | Final | W, 2-0 | |
2023 Paradise Cove Tournament | ||||
vs. Miami Dade College @ Naples, FL | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
2023 Paradise Cove Tournament | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ Naples,Fl | Final | L, 5-4 | |
2023 Paradise Cove Tournament | ||||
vs. #1 Florida SouthWestern State College @ Naples, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-3 | ||
Tue. 7 | vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Southern Union State Community College @ Dothan, AL | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Visit Dothan Invitational | ||||
vs. #5 Wallace State Community College-Hanceville @ Dothan, AL | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Visit Dothan Invitational | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College @ Dothan, AL | Cancelled |
|
|
Visit Dothan Invitational | ||||
Sun. 12 | vs. Lurleen B. Wallace Community College @ Dothan, AL | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-1 | |
Visit Dothan Invitational | ||||
vs. Miami Dade College @ Dothan, AL | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
2023 Visit Dothan Invitational | ||||
Wed. 15 | at Southern Union State Community College | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Southern Union State Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. Southern Union State Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Southern Union State Community College | Final - 8 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. St. Petersburg College @ SANFORD, FL | Final | W, 5-3 | |
CMI Tourney | ||||
vs. Daytona State College @ SANFORD, FL | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
CMI Tourney | ||||
Sun. 26 | vs. St. Johns River State College @ Longwood, FL | Final | W, 10-1 | |
CMI Tourney | ||||
vs. #12 College of Central Florida @ CMI tourney | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
CMI Tourney | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Wabash Valley College @ Columbus, GA | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||
vs. Illinois Central College @ Columbus, GA | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||
vs. Lansing Community College @ Kick Off Classic | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Triton College @ Columbus, GA | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-0 | |
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||
vs. Jones College @ Columbus, Ga | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College | Final | L, 9-6 | |
at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. Lansing Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 5-0 | |
vs. Lansing Community College | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 18 | at Northwest Florida State College * | Final - 9 innings | L, 3-1 | |
at Northwest Florida State College * | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Thu. 23 | at Gulf Coast State College * | Final | L, 7-6 | |
at Gulf Coast State College * | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-9 | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | L, 8-3 | |
vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 30 | vs. Northwest Florida State College * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Northwest Florida State College * | Final | L, 9-3 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at Tallahassee Community College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Tallahassee Community College * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. Gulf Coast State College * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
vs. Gulf Coast State College * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Thu. 6 | at Pensacola State College * | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 8-1 | ||
Fri. 14 | at Northwest Florida State College * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 15 | vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final - 9 innings | W, 6-5 | |
Tue. 18 | at Gulf Coast State College * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
Tue. 25 | at Gulf Coast State College % | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Panhandle Conference Play-In Tournament | ||||
Fri. 28 | at Pensacola State College % | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Panhandle Conference Play-In Tournament | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Clearwater | Final | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Gordon State College @ Clearwater, FL | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Clearwater, FL | ||||
vs. Eastern Florida State College @ clearwater | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Clearwater, FL | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota @ ClearWater | Final | W, 7-1 | |
vs. South Florida State College @ Clearwater | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Clearwater, FL | ||||
February | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Odessa College @ clearwater | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Clearwater, FL | ||||
vs. Kaskaskia College @ clearwater | Final | W, 12-3 | ||
Clearwater, FL | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Enterprise State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Enterprise State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Tue. 10 | at Andrew College | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Cuthbert, GA | ||||
at Andrew College | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Cuthbert, GA | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Gordon State College @ Marianna, FL | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
Chipola Classic | ||||
vs. Central Alabama Community College @ Marianna, FL | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Chipola Classic | ||||
vs. Meridian Community College @ Chipola College | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
Chipola Classic | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Marianna, FL | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Chipola Classic | ||||
vs. Miami Dade College @ Marianna, FL | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
Chipola Classic | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Georgia Perimeter College @ Marianna Florida | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. College of Central Florida @ Marianna, FL | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Sat. 21 | at Alabama Southern Community College | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Monroeville, AL | ||||
at Alabama Southern Community College | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Monroeville, AL | ||||
Sun. 22 | vs. Chattanooga State Community College | Final - 8 innings | L, 6-3 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Chattanooga State Community College | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Lake Land College | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
vs. Lake Land College | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Chattahoochee Valley Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
Tue. 3 | at Darton State College | Final | W, 10-1 | |
Albany, GA | ||||
at Darton State College | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
Albany, GA | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Southern Union State Community College | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Southern Union State Community College | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Wabash Valley College @ Niceville | Final | W, 9-1 | |
Niceville, FL | ||||
vs. Darton State College @ Jimmie Stewart Classic | Cancelled | |||
Niceville, FL | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lansing Community College | Final | W, 7-0 | |
Niceville, FL | ||||
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Niceville | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Niceville, FL | ||||
Wed. 18 | at Northwest Florida State College * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
at Northwest Florida State College * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
Sat. 21 | vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Tue. 24 | at Gulf Coast State College * ^ | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Panama City, FL | ||||
at Gulf Coast State College * ^ | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Panama City, FL | ||||
Fri. 27 | vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Northwest Florida State College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
vs. Northwest Florida State College * | Final | W, 12-6 | ||
Tue. 7 | at Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 9-2 | |
Pensacola, FL | ||||
at Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 10-4 | ||
Pensacola, FL | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Gulf Coast State College * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Gulf Coast State College * ^ | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Tue. 14 | at Tallahassee Community College * | Final | W, 8-2 | |
Tallahassee, FL | ||||
at Tallahassee Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Tallahassee, FL | ||||
Sat. 25 | at Santa Fe College | Cancelled | ||
Gainesville, FL | ||||
at Santa Fe College | Cancelled | |||
Gainesville, FL | ||||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. St. Johns River State College % @ Vero Beach | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Vero Beach, FL | ||||
vs. Indian River State College % @ Vero Beach | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Vero Beach, FL | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. College of Central Florida % @ Vero Beach | Final | W, 5-3 | |
FCSAA State/ NJCAA District Tournament | ||||
vs. Miami Dade College @ Vero Beach | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Miami Dade College % @ Vero Beach | Final | W, 3-2 | |
FCSAA State Championship Game | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Shelton State Community College % @ St. George, UT | Final | W, 7-1 | |
NJCAA Championship - 1st Round | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Howard College % @ St. George, UT | Final | W, 6-1 | |
NJCAA Championship - 2nd Round (Winner's Bracket) | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Miami Dade College % @ St. George, UT | Final | W, 2-1 | |
NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals (Winner's Bracket) | ||||
vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % @ St. George, UT | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
NJCAA Championship - Semifinals (Winner's Bracket) | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College % @ St. George, UT | Final | W, 7-2 | |
NJCAA Championship Game | ||||
January | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Gordon State College @ Clearwater | Final | W, 17-0 | |
Clearwater, FL | ||||
vs. Georgia Military College @ Clearwater, Fl | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Hillsborough Community College @ Clearwater | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Florida Southwestern State College @ Clearwater, Fla. | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
JUCO Kickoff Classic | ||||
Sun. 31 | vs. Richard Bland College @ clearwater | Final | W, 109-4 | |
JUCO Kickoff Classic | ||||
February | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Enterprise State Community College | Final | W, 18-0 | |
vs. Enterprise State Community College | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. Alabama Southern Community College | Final | W, 10-4 | |
vs. Spartanburg Methodist | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. Lake Land College | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Darton State College | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Sun. 14 | vs. College of Central Florida | Final | L, 13-1 | |
Chipola College Classic | ||||
Wed. 17 | vs. Thomas University | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | |
vs. Thomas University | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Fri. 19 | vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College @ Meridian, MS | Final | W, 13-5 | |
vs. East Central Community College @ Meridian | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. East Mississippi Community College @ Meridian, MS | Final | W, 2-0 | |
Rush Invitational | ||||
vs. Shelton State Community College @ Meridian, MS | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Rush Invitational | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Thomasville jv | Final | W, 10-6 | |
at Thomasville jv | Final | W, 17-2 | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Southern Union State Community College | Final | W, 4-0 | |
vs. Southern Union State Community College | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final - 9 innings | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
March | ||||
Wed. 2 | at Enterprise State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
at Enterprise State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-2 | ||
Sat. 5 | at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-0 | |
at Lurleen B. Wallace Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Wallace Community College-Dothan | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
vs. Wallace Community College-Dothan | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Darton State College @ niceville fl | Final | W, 8-3 | |
vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville @ Niceville,FL | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Niceville, FL | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Mon. 14 | vs. Southeastern Community College | Final | W, 12-0 | |
vs. Southeastern Community College | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
Wed. 16 | at Gulf Coast State College * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Gulf Coast State College * | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-3 | ||
Sun. 20 | vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | |
vs. Tallahassee Community College * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Northwest Florida State College * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Marianna, FL | ||||
vs. Northwest Florida State College * | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Marianna, FL | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Pensacola State College * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | |
at Pensacola State College * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Gulf Coast State College * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
vs. Gulf Coast State College * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Tallahassee Community College * | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
at Tallahassee Community College * | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Northwest Florida State College * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Niceville, FL | ||||
at Northwest Florida State College * | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
Niceville, FL | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
vs. Pensacola State College * | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Fri. 22 | vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Hattiesburg, MS | Final | W, 6-4 | |
vs. Louisiana State University Eunice @ Hattiesburg, MS | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Miami Dade College % @ Vero Beach, FL | Final - 5 innings | W, 8-0 | |
FCSAA Softball State Tournament | ||||
vs. College of Central Florida % @ Vero Beach | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-2 | ||
FCSAA State Softball Tournament | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Florida Southwestern State College % @ Vero Beach, Fla | Final | W, 4-3 | |
Game 3 | NJCAA District/FCSAA State Tournament | ||||
vs. Seminole State College of Florida % @ Vero | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
State Tournament | ||||
May | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Florida Southwestern State College % @ Vero Beach, Fla | Final | W, 6-2 | |
Championship Game | NJCAA District/FCSAA State Tournament | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Indian Hills Community College % @ St. George, Utah | Final | W, 8-1 | |
NJCAA Championship - First Round | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Wallace State Community College-Hanceville % @ St. George, UT. | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | |
NJCAA Championship - Second Round | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Salt Lake Community College % @ St George, UT | Final | W, 6-5 | |
NJCAA Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. Butler Community College - KS % @ St. George, UT | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
NJCAA Championship - Semifinals | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Salt Lake Community College % @ St. George, UT | Final | W, 9-7 | |
NJCAA Championship - Semifinals (Elimination) | ||||
vs. Butler Community College - KS % @ St. George, Utah | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
NJCAA Championship Game |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event